1999 World championships

 Pairs

1

Berezhnaya/Sikharulidze

RUS

2

Shen/Zhao

CHN

3

Zagorska/Siudek

POL

4

Petrova/Tikhonov

RUS

5

Abitbol/Bernadis

FRA

6

Sargeant/Witz

CAN

7

Totmianina/Marinin

RUS

8

Schwarz/Muller

GER

9

Ina/Zimmerman

USA

10

Hartsell/Hartsell

USA

11

Obertas/Palamarchuk

UKR

12

Berankova/Dlabola

CZE

13

Saurette/Fecteau

CAN

14

Pang/Tong

CHN

15

Rodionova/Anichenko

AZE

16

Kautz/Jeschke

GER

17

Bestandigova/Bestandig

SVK

18

Danko/Emeljenenko

BLR

19

Drasiltseva/Znachkov

ARM

Men

1

Alexei Yagudin

RUS

2

Evgeny Plushenko

RUS

3

Michael Weiss

USA

4

Elvis Stojko

CAN

5

Alexei Urmanov

RUS

6

Takeshi Honda

JPN

7

Zhengxin Guo

CHN

8

Laurent Tobel

FRA

9

Andrejs Vlascenko

GER

10

Anthony Liu

AUS

11

Dmitry Dmitrenko

UKR

12

Timothy Goebel

USA

13

Stefan Lindemann

GER

14

Ivan Dinev

BUL

15

Evgeny Pliuta

UKR

16

Trifun Zivanovic

USA

17

Vakhtang Murvanidze

GEO

18

Emmanuel Sandhu

CAN

19

Margus Hernits

EST

20

Szabolcs Vidrai

HUN

21

Roman Skorniakov

UZB

22

Patrick Meier

SUI

23

Robert Grzegorczyk

POL

24

Markus Leminen

FIN

25

Sergei Rylov

AZR

26

Kyu-Hyun Lee

KOR

27

Robert Kazimir

SVK

28

Cornel Gheorghe

ROM

29

Michael Tyllessen

DEN

30

Alexander Chestnikh

ARM

Dance

1

Krylova/Ovsiannikov

RUS

2

Anissina/Peizerat

FRA

3

Bourne/Kraatz

CAN

4

Lobacheva/Averbukh

RUS

5

Fusar-Poli/Margaglio

ITA

6

Drobiazko/Vanagas

LTU

7

Winkler/Lohse

GER

8

Grushina/Goncharov

UKR

9

Nowak/Kolasinski

POL

10

Lang/Tchernychev

USA

11

Denkova/Staviyski

BUL

12

Navka/Kostornarov

RUS

13

Chait/Sakhnovsky

ISR

14

Delobel/Schoenfelder

FRA

15

Lefebvre/Brunet

CAN

16

Clements/Shortland

GBR

17

Chalom/Gates

USA

18

Hugentobler/Hugentobler

SUI

19

Rauer/Rauer

GER

20

Tsuzuki/Farkhoutoinov

JPN

21

Fermi/Rinaldi

ITA

22

Zhang/Cao

CHN

23

Hrazska/Prochazka

CZE

24

Fuhring/Ellinger

AUT

25

Gustafsson/Gronlund

FIN

Ladies

1

Marya Butyrskaya

RUS

2

Michelle Kwan

USA

3

Julia Soldatova

RUS

4

Tatiana Malinina

UZB

5

Vanessa Gusmeroli

FRA

6

Anna Rechnio

POL

7

Sarah Hughes

USA

8

Elena Liashenko

UKR

9

Yulia Lavrenchuk

UKR

10

Viktoria Volchkova

RUS

11

Diana Poth

HUN

12

Angela Nikodinov

USA

13

Lucinda Ruh

SUI

14

Alisa Drei

FIN

15

Julia Lautowa

AUT

16

Sylvia Fontana

ITA

17

Yulia Vorobieva

AZE

18

Jennifer Robinson

CAN

19

Julia Sebestyen

HUN

20

Fumie Suguri

JPN

21

Eva-Maria Fitze

GER

22

Sabina Wojtala

POL

23

Valeria Trifancova

LAT

24

Caroline Gulke

GER

25

Idora Hegel

CRO

26

Marta Andrade

ESP

27

Veronika Dytrtova

CZE

28

Zuzana Paurova

SVK

29

Olga Vassiljeva

EST

30

Meija Lu

CHN

 


Back home